THE NOBILITY OF FRANKINCENSE – FROM ANCIENT TO PRESENT DAY
Whether used in China as a base for medicines, in the Middle East as a sacred offering, or in the West as a base for high-quality perfumes, Frankincense is undoubtedly the Aristocrat of Spices.
Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted from frankincense resin, which exudes a warm and pure woody aroma, and fruity scent, making people feel relaxed and soothed. The recent excessive logging of trees for profit are causing the sources of Frankincense to become scarce, causing the value of Frankincense oil to become more expensive and less sustainable.
Frankincense Essential Oil is of high value as its most prominent use is to rejuvenate and quickly repair aging cells. In 3-4 seconds, it penetrates the cell wall and enters the nucleus (center). Frankincense also has blood flow and regeneration properties. Arabian cultures have used frankincense for the purpose of anti-inflammation treatment and pain relief including the filling and reduction of the gap between teeth. Additionally, this spice has been treasured for its fragrance and medicinal qualities since ancient times in many cultures, and continues being researched for remedies in modern situations.
FRANKINCENSE -UNVEILING THE MYSTERIES
Frankincense "Essential Oil" has a permeability that is 70 times that of ordinary skin care products. Aromatic molecules applied topically can easily pass through the epidermal layer and enter the dermal layer (of skin), quickly reaching the necessary organs through blood circulation. Its plant essence and energy can also quickly enter the body, helping the body to prevent and combat diseases and help reduce facial skin problems.
For absorption, the molecular structure of Frankincense Essential Oil is extremely small because the chain nucleus is short and the molecular weight is light which makes its permeability 70 times that of ordinary skin care products. Aromatic molecules like Frankincense do not stay in the epidermal cells meaning they easily pass through the epidermal layer (top layer of skin), enter the dermal layer (deeper layers of skin), and reach the required organs through blood circulation. Its plant essence and energy can also quickly enter the body, helping the body prevent and combat diseases which help reduce facial skin problems
FRANKINCENSE COLLECTION - STAYING TRUE TO ITS ORIGINS
Frankincense essential oil has been widely used in holistic health care, beauty, aesthetic surgery, aromatherapy, and other industries. Frankincense’s active ingredients as essential oils are well known for their antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, cell regeneration, immune system resistance, and metabolism promotional uses.
Through advanced aromatic plant extraction and technology, we hope Frankincense will be more widely promoted and recognized in the field of skin care. We also hope more people can benefit from the experience of the anti-aging and rejuvenating effects of Frankincense to make the skin more youthful and vibrant.
Our Frankincense skin care product series, based on scientific research, perfectly blends essential oils with a cream base. This unique formulation gives facial skin youthful vitality, while promoting physical rest and mental calmness through the natural fragrances. Empower yourself with beauty and charm from the inside out!